Endorsements

  • Congresswoman Robin Kelly

  • Congresswoman Jan Schakowsky

  • Congressman Danny Davis

  • Secretary of State Jesse White

  • State Senate President Don Harmon

  • Chicago Mayor Lori Lightfoot

  • Cook County Board President Toni Preckwinkle

  • Cook County Clerk of the Circuit Court Iris Martinez

  • Cook County Clerk Karen Yarbrough

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Daniel La Spata

  • Committeeperson Tim Egan

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Pat Dowell

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Leslie Hairston

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Rod Sawyer

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Michele Harris

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Anthony Beale

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Sue Sadlowski Garza

  • Cook County Commissioner and Committeeperson John Daley

  • Alderman and Committeeman George Cardenas

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Ray Lopez

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Stephanie Coleman

  • Alderman and Committeeperson David Moore

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Derrick Curtis

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Matt O'Shea

  • State Senator and Committeeperson Mattie Hunter

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Mike Rodriguez

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Silvana Tabares

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Michael Scott

  • Committeeperson Angee Gonzalez Rodriguez

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Walter Burnett

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Jason Ervin

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Chris Taliaferro

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Ariel Reboyras

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Felix Cardona

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Scott Waguespack

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Emma Mitts

  • State Senator and Committeeperson Rob Martwick

  • State Senator and Committeeperson Ram Villivalam

  • Committeeperson Maggie O'Keefe

  • Committeeperson Joe Cook

  • Committeeperson Lucy Moog

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Tom Tunney

  • Committeeperson Sean Tenner

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Harry Osterman

  • Alderman and Committeeperson Debra Silverstein

  • Mayor and Committeeperson Bob Lovero

  • Committeeperson Lori Wilcox

  • Mayor and Committeeperson Vernard Alsberry

  • State Representative and Committeeperson Bob Rita

  • Committeeperson Ted Mason

  • Committeeperson Ed Smollen

  • Mayor and Committeeperson Barrett Pedersen

  • State Senator and Committeeperson Steve Landek

  • Township Supervisor and Committeeperson Patricia Joan Murphy

  • Committeeperson Lou Lang

  • Committeeperson Tracy Katz Muhl

  • Committeeperson Frank Avino

  • State Senator and Committeeperson Mike Hastings

  • Committeeperson Maria Galo

  • Assessor and Committeeperson Robert Maloney

  • Township Supervisor and Committeeperson Calvin Jordan

  • State Representative and Committeeperson Mike Zalewski

  • Committeeperson Mike Cudzik

  • Committeeperson Vincent Cainkar

  • Township Supervisor and Committeeperson Frank Zuccarelli

  • State Senator and Committeeperson Laura Murphy